IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1575 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1575

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 29
Duration : 1 Hrs 55 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1575 is a train running between Ambeypussa and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 22.06 kms.

The train 1575 is named as 1575 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Ambeypussa at 16:15. and reaches Colombo Fort at 18:10.It takes 1 Hrs 55 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1575 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Ambeypussa 16:15 3rd Sunday to Monday
Botale 16:17 16:18 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wilwatte 16:20 16:21 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 16:24 16:25 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wijayarajadahana 16:27 16:28 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganegoda 16:30 16:31 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pallewala 16:33 16:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Keenawala 16:37 16:38 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wandurawa 16:40 16:41 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 16:44 16:52 8 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Heendeniya 16:55 16:56 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Magalegoda 16:58 16:59 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bemmulla 17:02 17:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Daraluwa 17:06 17:07 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 17:10 17:11 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yagoda 17:13 17:14 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganemulla 17:17 17:18 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bulugahagoda 17:20 17:21 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Batuwatte 17:23 17:24 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walpola 17:26 17:27 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 17:30 17:37 7 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Horape 17:39 17:40 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Enderamulla 17:43 17:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 17:46 17:47 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wanawasala 17:49 17:50 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 17:56 17:57 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 18:00 18:01 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 18:10 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1575 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Ambeypussa Railway Station ?
    1575 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Ambeypussa Railway Station at 16:15.
  2. How much time 1575 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 1575 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 18:10.
  3. Distance covered by 1575 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1575 (Colombo Commuter) covers 24.324 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 1575 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 29 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here