IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1576 (Mixed Trains) | Train No : 1576

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 38
Duration : 3 Hrs 40 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1576 is a train running between Rambukkana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 50.273 kms.

The train 1576 is named as 1576 (Mixed Trains) . It leaves Rambukkana at 18:20. and reaches Colombo Fort at 22:00.It takes 3 Hrs 40 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1576 (Mixed Trains) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Rambukkana 18:20 3rd Not On Sunday
Yatagama 18:25 18:26 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Tismalpola 18:30 18:31 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Panaleeya 18:35 18:36 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Polgahawela 18:41 19:05 24 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Wlakubura 19:10 19:11 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Alawwa 19:16 19:17 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Buthgamuwa 19:22 19:23 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Yattalgoda 19:28 19:29 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Ambeypussa 19:34 19:35 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Botale 19:38 19:39 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Wilwatte 19:42 19:43 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Mirigama 19:46 19:55 9 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Wijayarajadahana 19:58 19:59 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Ganegoda 20:01 20:02 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Pallewala 20:05 20:06 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Bemmulla 20:09 20:10 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Keenawala 20:09 20:10 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Wandurawa 20:13 20:14 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Veyangoda 20:16 20:20 4 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Heendeniya 20:23 20:24 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Magalegoda 20:26 20:27 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Daraluwa 20:35 20:36 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Gampaha 20:40 20:45 5 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Yagoda 20:49 20:50 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Ganemulla 20:54 20:55 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Bulugahagoda 20:58 20:59 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Batuwatte 21:02 21:03 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Walpola 21:05 21:06 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Ragama 21:10 21:15 5 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Kelaniya 21:12 21:13 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Horape 21:18 21:19 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Dematagoda 21:18 21:19 1 minutes 3rd Not Sundays
Enderamulla 21:23 21:24 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Hunupitiya 21:27 21:29 2 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Wanawasala 21:32 21:33 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Maradana 3rd Not Sundays
Colombo Fort 22:00 3rd Not Sundays

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1576 (Mixed Trains) depart from Rambukkana Railway Station ?
    1576 (Mixed Trains) departs from Rambukkana Railway Station at 18:20.
  2. How much time 1576 (Mixed Trains) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 1576 (Mixed Trains) at Colombo Fort Station is 22:00.
  3. Distance covered by 1576 (Mixed Trains) ?
    1576 (Mixed Trains) covers 77.872 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 1576 (Mixed Trains) passes through 38 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here