IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1584 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1584

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 20
Duration : 1 Hrs 12 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 1584 is a train running between Veyangoda and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 14.956 kms.

The train 1584 is named as 1584 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Veyangoda at 19:55. and reaches Colombo Fort at 21:07.It takes 1 Hrs 12 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1584 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Veyangoda 19:55 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Heendeniya 19:58 19:59 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Magalegoda 20:01 20:02 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Bemmulla 20:05 20:06 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Daraluwa 20:09 20:10 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Gampaha 20:13 20:14 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Yagoda 20:17 20:18 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Ganemulla 20:21 20:22 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Bulugahagoda 20:25 20:26 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Batuwatte 20:28 20:29 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Walpola 20:31 20:32 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Ragama 20:35 20:36 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Horape 20:38 20:39 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Enderamulla 20:42 20:43 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Hunupitiya 20:45 20:46 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Wanawasala 20:49 20:50 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Kelaniya 20:53 20:54 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Dematagoda 20:58 20:59 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Maradana 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Colombo Fort 21:07 3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1584 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Veyangoda Railway Station ?
    1584 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Veyangoda Railway Station at 19:55.
  2. How much time 1584 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 1584 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 21:07.
  3. Distance covered by 1584 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1584 (Colombo Commuter) covers 24.324 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 1584 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 20 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here