IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1591 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1591

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 34
Duration : 1 Hrs 57 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1591 is a train running between Wlakubura and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 55.741 kms.

The train 1591 is named as 1591 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Wlakubura at 21:20. and reaches Colombo Fort at 23:17.It takes 1 Hrs 57 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1591 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Wlakubura 21:20 21:21 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Polgahawela 21:25 3rd Sunday Only
Alawwa 21:25 21:26 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Buthgamuwa 21:30 21:31 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Yattalgoda 21:34 21:35 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Ambeypussa 21:39 21:40 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Botale 21:42 21:43 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Mirigama 21:49 21:50 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Wilwatte 21:54 21:55 1 minutes 3rd Sunday Only
Ganegoda 21:55 21:56 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Pallewala 21:58 21:59 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Wijayarajadahana 22:01 22:02 1 minutes 3rd Sunday Only
Keenawala 22:02 22:03 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Wandurawa 22:05 22:06 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Veyangoda 22:08 22:09 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Heendeniya 22:12 22:13 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Magalegoda 22:15 22:16 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Daraluwa 22:23 22:24 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Gampaha 22:27 22:28 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Bemmulla 22:28 22:29 1 minutes 3rd Sunday Only
Yagoda 22:30 22:31 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Ganemulla 22:34 22:35 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Bulugahagoda 22:37 22:38 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Batuwatte 22:40 22:41 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Walpola 22:43 22:44 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Ragama 22:47 22:48 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Horape 22:50 22:51 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Enderamulla 22:54 22:55 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Wanawasala 23:00 23:01 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Kelaniya 23:03 23:04 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Hunupitiya 23:05 23:06 1 minutes 3rd Sunday Only
Dematagoda 23:08 23:09 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Maradana 3rd Not Sundays
Colombo Fort 23:17 3rd Not Sundays

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1591 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Wlakubura Railway Station ?
    1591 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Wlakubura Railway Station at 21:20.
  2. How much time 1591 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 1591 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 23:17.
  3. Distance covered by 1591 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1591 (Colombo Commuter) covers 24.324 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 1591 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 34 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here