IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1592 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1592

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 34
Duration : 23 Hrs 53 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 1592 is a train running between Maradana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 4.973 kms.

The train 1592 is named as 1592 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Maradana at 22:07. and reaches Colombo Fort at 22:00.It takes 23 Hrs 53 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1592 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Polgahawela 20:05 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Wlakubura 20:09 20:10 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Alawwa 20:14 20:15 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Buthgamuwa 20:19 20:20 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Yattalgoda 20:23 20:24 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Ambeypussa 20:28 20:29 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Botale 20:31 20:32 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Wilwatte 20:34 20:35 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Mirigama 20:38 20:39 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Wijayarajadahana 20:41 20:42 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Ganegoda 20:44 20:45 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Pallewala 20:47 20:48 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Keenawala 20:51 20:52 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Wandurawa 20:54 20:55 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Veyangoda 20:57 20:58 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Heendeniya 21:01 21:02 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Magalegoda 21:04 21:05 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Bemmulla 21:08 21:09 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Daraluwa 21:12 21:13 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Gampaha 21:16 21:17 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Yagoda 21:19 21:20 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Ganemulla 21:23 21:24 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Bulugahagoda 21:26 21:27 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Batuwatte 21:29 21:30 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Walpola 21:32 21:33 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ragama 21:36 21:37 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Horape 21:39 21:40 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Enderamulla 21:43 21:44 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Hunupitiya 21:46 21:47 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Wanawasala 21:49 21:50 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Dematagoda 21:49 21:50 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Kelaniya 21:52 21:53 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Colombo Fort 22:00 3rd Ns,nsu

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1592 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    1592 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 22:07.
  2. How much time 1592 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 1592 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 22:00.
  3. Distance covered by 1592 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1592 (Colombo Commuter) covers 24.324 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 1592 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 34 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here