IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1595 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 1595

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 8
Duration : 0 Hrs 24 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 1595 is a train running between Ragama and Maradana. The two cities are located at a distance of 1.503 kms.

The train 1595 is named as 1595 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Ragama at 16:50. and reaches Maradana at 17:14.It takes 0 Hrs 24 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1595 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Ragama 16:50 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Horape 16:52 16:53 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Enderamulla 16:56 16:57 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Hunupitiya 16:59 17:00 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Wanawasala 17:02 17:03 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Kelaniya 17:05 17:06 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Dematagoda 17:10 17:11 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)
Maradana 17:14 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday ( Except Holidays)

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1595 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Ragama Railway Station ?
    1595 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Ragama Railway Station at 16:50.
  2. How much time 1595 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Maradana Station ?
    The arrival time of 1595 (Colombo Commuter) at Maradana Station is 17:14.
  3. Distance covered by 1595 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    1595 (Colombo Commuter) covers 4.973 km to reach Maradana Station. 1595 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 8 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here