IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 1773a (Local Trains) | Train No : 1773

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 28
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Friday

Train number 1773 is a train running between Keenawala and Polgahawela. The two cities are located at a distance of 5.957 kms.

The train 1773 is named as 1773a (Local Trains) . It leaves Keenawala at 19:29. and reaches Polgahawela at 19:29.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 1773a (Local Trains) operates on Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Keenawala 3rd Friday
Colombo Fort 17:20 3rd Friday
Maradana 17:24 17:25 1 minutes 3rd Friday
Dematagoda 17:28 17:29 1 minutes 3rd Friday
Ragama 17:41 17:42 1 minutes 3rd Friday
Walpola 17:45 17:46 1 minutes 3rd Friday
Batuwatte 17:48 17:49 1 minutes 3rd Friday
Bulugahagoda 17:51 17:52 1 minutes 3rd Friday
Ganemulla 17:54 17:55 1 minutes 3rd Friday
Yagoda 17:58 17:59 1 minutes 3rd Friday
Gampaha 18:01 18:10 9 minutes 3rd Friday
Daraluwa 18:13 18:14 1 minutes 3rd Friday
Magalegoda 18:21 18:22 1 minutes 3rd Friday
Heendeniya 18:24 18:25 1 minutes 3rd Friday
Veyangoda 18:28 18:33 5 minutes 3rd Friday
Wandurawa 18:35 18:36 1 minutes 3rd Friday
Pallewala 18:42 18:43 1 minutes 3rd Friday
Ganegoda 18:45 18:46 1 minutes 3rd Friday
Wijayarajadahana 18:48 18:49 1 minutes 3rd Friday
Mirigama 18:51 18:52 1 minutes 3rd Friday
Wilwatte 18:55 18:56 1 minutes 3rd Friday
Botale 18:58 18:59 1 minutes 3rd Friday
Ambeypussa 19:01 19:06 5 minutes 3rd Friday
Yattalgoda 19:10 19:11 1 minutes 3rd Friday
Buthgamuwa 19:14 19:15 1 minutes 3rd Friday
Alawwa 19:19 19:20 1 minutes 3rd Friday
Wlakubura 3rd Friday
Polgahawela 19:29 3rd Friday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 1773a (Local Trains) depart from Keenawala Railway Station ?
    1773a (Local Trains) departs from Keenawala Railway Station at 19:29.
  2. How much time 1773a (Local Trains) take to reach Polgahawela Station ?
    The arrival time of 1773a (Local Trains) at Polgahawela Station is 19:29.
  3. Distance covered by 1773a (Local Trains) ?
    1773a (Local Trains) covers 27.614 km to reach Polgahawela Station. 1773a (Local Trains) passes through 28 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here