IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 2630 (Local Trains) | Train No : 2630

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 11
Duration : 0 Hrs 37 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 2630 is a train running between Wattegama and Kandy. The two cities are located at a distance of 9.93 kms.

The train 2630 is named as 2630 (Local Trains) . It leaves Wattegama at 09:00. and reaches Kandy at 09:37.It takes 0 Hrs 37 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 2630 (Local Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Wattegama 09:00 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yatirawana 09:02 09:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Meegammana 09:06 09:07 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Udatalawinna 09:11 09:12 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Palle Talavinna 09:15 09:16 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Katugastota 09:19 09:20 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mavilmada 09:23 09:24 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Katugastota Road 09:27 09:28 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mahaiyawa 09:30 09:31 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Asgiriya 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kandy 09:37 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 2630 (Local Trains) depart from Wattegama Railway Station ?
    2630 (Local Trains) departs from Wattegama Railway Station at 09:00.
  2. How much time 2630 (Local Trains) take to reach Kandy Station ?
    The arrival time of 2630 (Local Trains) at Kandy Station is 09:37.
  3. Distance covered by 2630 (Local Trains) ?
    2630 (Local Trains) covers 12.152 km to reach Kandy Station. 2630 (Local Trains) passes through 11 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here