IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 2632 (Local Trains) | Train No : 2632

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 19
Duration : 1 Hrs 30 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 2632 is a train running between Matale and Kandy. The two cities are located at a distance of 20.609 kms.

The train 2632 is named as 2632 (Local Trains) . It leaves Matale at 10:15. and reaches Kandy at 11:45.It takes 1 Hrs 30 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 2632 (Local Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Matale 10:15 3rd Sunday to Monday
Elwala 10:22 10:23 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tawalanoya 10:26 10:27 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ukuwela 10:30 10:31 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Udaththawala 10:33 10:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Marakona 10:36 10:37 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pathanpha 10:44 10:45 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yatawara 10:49 10:50 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Yatirawana 10:54 10:55 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wattegama 10:56 11:06 10 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Meegammana 11:11 11:12 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Udatalawinna 11:17 11:18 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Palle Talavinna 11:20 11:21 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Katugastota 11:25 11:26 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mavilmada 11:29 11:30 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Katugastota Road 11:33 11:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mahaiyawa 11:37 11:38 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Asgiriya 11:40 11:41 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kandy 11:45 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 2632 (Local Trains) depart from Matale Railway Station ?
    2632 (Local Trains) departs from Matale Railway Station at 10:15.
  2. How much time 2632 (Local Trains) take to reach Kandy Station ?
    The arrival time of 2632 (Local Trains) at Kandy Station is 11:45.
  3. Distance covered by 2632 (Local Trains) ?
    2632 (Local Trains) covers 9.958 km to reach Kandy Station. 2632 (Local Trains) passes through 19 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here