IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 2633 (Local Trains) | Train No : 2633

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 22
Duration : 2 Hrs 38 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 2633 is a train running between Matale and Peradeniya. The two cities are located at a distance of 20.609 kms.

The train 2633 is named as 2633 (Local Trains) . It leaves Matale at 13:50. and reaches Peradeniya at 16:28.It takes 2 Hrs 38 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 2633 (Local Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Matale 13:50 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kohombiliwala 13:58 13:59 1 minutes 3rd Mondays To Thursdays
Elwala 14:02 14:03 1 minutes 3rd Mondays To Thursdays
Ukuwela 14:05 14:06 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tawalanoya 14:07 14:08 1 minutes 3rd Mondays To Thursdays
Marakona 14:11 14:12 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Udaththawala 14:14 14:15 1 minutes 3rd Mondays To Thursdays
Pathanpha 14:24 14:25 1 minutes 3rd Mondays To Thursdays
Yatawara 14:29 14:30 1 minutes 3rd Mondays To Thursdays
Wattegama 14:35 14:45 10 minutes 3rd Mondays To Thursdays
Yatirawana 14:38 14:39 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Udatalawinna 14:51 14:52 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Meegammana 14:51 14:52 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Katugastota 14:59 15:00 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Palle Talavinna 15:00 15:01 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Katugastota Road 15:07 15:08 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mavilmada 15:09 15:10 1 minutes 3rd Mondays To Thursdays
Mahaiyawa 15:17 15:18 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Asgiriya 15:20 15:21 1 minutes 3rd Mondays To Thursdays
Kandy 15:25 3rd Monday To Friday
Sarasaviuyana 3rd Monday To Friday
Peradeniya 16:28 3rd Monday To Friday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 2633 (Local Trains) depart from Matale Railway Station ?
    2633 (Local Trains) departs from Matale Railway Station at 13:50.
  2. How much time 2633 (Local Trains) take to reach Peradeniya Station ?
    The arrival time of 2633 (Local Trains) at Peradeniya Station is 16:28.
  3. Distance covered by 2633 (Local Trains) ?
    2633 (Local Trains) covers 27.623 km to reach Peradeniya Station. 2633 (Local Trains) passes through 22 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here