IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 3 (Rail Bus) | Train No : 3

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 24
Duration : 2 Hrs 20 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 3 is a train running between Kosgama and Sarasaviuyana. The two cities are located at a distance of 22.437 kms.

The train 3 is named as 3 (Rail Bus) . It leaves Kosgama at 09:45. and reaches Sarasaviuyana at 12:05.It takes 2 Hrs 20 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 3 (Rail Bus) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Kosgama 09:45 3rd Sunday to Monday
Arapathgama 09:48 09:49 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kadugoda 09:52 09:53 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Waga 09:57 09:58 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Morakele 10:02 10:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pinnawala 10:09 10:10 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Uggalla 10:12 10:13 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Angampitiya 10:15 10:16 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Arukkuwatte 10:18 10:19 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Padukka 10:22 10:25 3 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Liyanwala 10:28 10:29 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wataraka 10:31 10:32 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Meegoda 10:35 10:36 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Godagama 10:40 10:41 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Panagoda 10:44 10:45 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Homagama Hospital 10:51 10:52 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gammana 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maharagama 3rd Sunday to Monday
Malapalle 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kottawa 3rd Sunday to Monday
Homagama 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pannipitiya 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kandy 11:50 3rd Sunday to Monday
Sarasaviuyana 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 3 (Rail Bus) depart from Kosgama Railway Station ?
    3 (Rail Bus) departs from Kosgama Railway Station at 09:45.
  2. How much time 3 (Rail Bus) take to reach Sarasaviuyana Station ?
    The arrival time of 3 (Rail Bus) at Sarasaviuyana Station is 12:05.
  3. Distance covered by 3 (Rail Bus) ?
    3 (Rail Bus) covers 5.051 km to reach Sarasaviuyana Station. 3 (Rail Bus) passes through 24 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here