IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 3404 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 3404

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 51
Duration : 4 Hrs 25 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 3404 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Nooranagar. The two cities are located at a distance of 73.891 kms.

The train 3404 is named as 3404 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 04:00. and reaches Nooranagar at 08:25.It takes 4 Hrs 25 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 3404 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 04:00 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 04:04 04:05 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 04:08 04:09 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 04:13 04:14 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wanawasala 04:17 04:18 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 04:21 04:22 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Enderamulla 04:24 04:25 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Horape 04:28 04:29 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 04:31 04:32 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Peralanda 04:35 04:36 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kandana 04:39 04:40 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kapuwatte 04:42 04:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ja-ela 04:45 04:46 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tudella 04:49 04:50 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kudahakapola 04:52 04:53 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawatupitiya 04:55 04:56 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Seeduwa 04:59 05:00 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Liyanagemulla 05:03 05:04 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Free Trade Zone 05:06 05:07 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Katunayake 05:09 05:10 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kurana 05:14 05:15 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Negombo 05:20 05:21 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kattuwa 05:26 05:27 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kochchikade 05:31 05:32 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Waikkala 05:34 05:35 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bolawatte 05:38 05:51 13 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Borelessa 05:55 05:56 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Lunuwila 06:01 06:10 9 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tummodara 06:17 06:18 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nattandiya 06:22 06:29 7 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walahapitiya 06:33 06:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kuda Wawa 06:38 06:39 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nelumpokuna 06:43 06:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Madampe 06:46 06:47 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kakkapalliya 06:53 06:54 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Sawarana 06:57 06:58 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Chilaw 07:02 07:04 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Manuwangama 07:11 07:12 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bangadeniya 07:16 07:17 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Arachchikattuwa 07:21 07:22 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Anawilundawa 07:26 07:27 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Battaluoya 07:31 07:32 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pulachchikulam 07:35 07:36 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mundal 07:42 07:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mangalaeliya 07:52 07:53 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Madurankuliya 07:59 08:00 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Erukkalam Pendu 08:07 08:08 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Palavi 08:10 08:11 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Thilladiya 08:15 08:16 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Puttalam 08:19 08:20 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nooranagar 08:25 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 3404 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    3404 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 04:00.
  2. How much time 3404 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Nooranagar Station ?
    The arrival time of 3404 (Colombo Commuter) at Nooranagar Station is 08:25.
  3. Distance covered by 3404 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    3404 (Colombo Commuter) covers 98.857 km to reach Nooranagar Station. 3404 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 51 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here