IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 3411 (Mixed Trains) | Train No : 3411

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 50
Duration : 4 Hrs 58 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 3411 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Puttalam. The two cities are located at a distance of 73.891 kms.

The train 3411 is named as 3411 (Mixed Trains) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 07:40. and reaches Puttalam at 12:38.It takes 4 Hrs 58 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 3411 (Mixed Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 07:40 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 07:45 07:46 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 07:50 07:51 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 07:56 07:57 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wanawasala 08:01 08:02 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 08:05 08:06 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Enderamulla 08:09 08:10 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Horape 08:14 08:15 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 08:18 08:23 5 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Peralanda 08:26 08:27 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kandana 08:31 08:32 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kapuwatte 08:35 08:36 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ja-ela 08:39 08:44 5 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tudella 08:47 08:48 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kudahakapola 08:50 08:51 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Waikkala 08:51 09:52 61 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawatupitiya 08:54 08:55 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Seeduwa 08:58 09:01 3 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Liyanagemulla 09:04 09:05 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Free Trade Zone 09:07 09:08 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Katunayake 09:11 09:14 3 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kurana 09:18 09:21 3 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Negombo 09:26 09:35 9 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kattuwa 09:40 09:41 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kochchikade 09:45 09:48 3 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bolawatte 09:55 10:10 15 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Borelessa 10:14 10:15 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Lunuwila 10:20 10:23 3 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tummodara 10:30 10:31 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nattandiya 10:35 10:38 3 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walahapitiya 10:42 10:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kuda Wawa 10:47 10:49 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nelumpokuna 10:53 15:54 301 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Madampe 10:57 11:00 3 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kakkapalliya 11:06 11:07 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Sawarana 11:10 11:11 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Chilaw 11:15 11:20 5 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Manuwangama 11:27 11:28 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bangadeniya 11:32 11:34 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Arachchikattuwa 11:38 11:39 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Anawilundawa 11:43 11:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Battaluoya 11:48 11:49 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pulachchikulam 11:53 11:54 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mundal 11:59 12:01 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mangalaeliya 12:10 12:11 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Madurankuliya 12:17 12:18 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Erukkalam Pendu 12:25 12:26 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Palavi 12:28 12:30 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Thilladiya 12:34 12:35 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Puttalam 12:38 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 3411 (Mixed Trains) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    3411 (Mixed Trains) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 07:40.
  2. How much time 3411 (Mixed Trains) take to reach Puttalam Station ?
    The arrival time of 3411 (Mixed Trains) at Puttalam Station is 12:38.
  3. Distance covered by 3411 (Mixed Trains) ?
    3411 (Mixed Trains) covers 15.348 km to reach Puttalam Station. 3411 (Mixed Trains) passes through 50 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here