IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 3412 (Local Trains) | Train No : 3412

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 37
Duration : 3 Hrs 35 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 3412 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Chilaw. The two cities are located at a distance of 73.891 kms.

The train 3412 is named as 3412 (Local Trains) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 09:35. and reaches Chilaw at 13:10.It takes 3 Hrs 35 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 3412 (Local Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 09:35 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 09:39 09:40 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 09:43 09:44 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 09:48 09:49 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wanawasala 09:52 09:53 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 09:56 09:57 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Enderamulla 09:59 10:00 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Horape 10:03 10:04 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 10:06 10:07 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Peralanda 10:10 10:11 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kandana 10:14 10:15 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kapuwatte 10:17 10:18 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ja-ela 10:20 10:21 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Tudella 10:24 10:25 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kudahakapola 10:27 10:28 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawatupitiya 10:30 10:31 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Seeduwa 10:34 10:35 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Liyanagemulla 10:38 10:39 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Free Trade Zone 10:41 10:42 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Katunayake 10:44 10:45 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kurana 10:49 10:50 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Negombo 10:55 10:56 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kattuwa 11:01 11:02 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kochchikade 11:06 11:07 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Waikkala 11:09 11:10 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Bolawatte 11:13 11:14 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Borelessa 11:18 11:19 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Lunuwila 11:24 11:25 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Tummodara 11:32 11:33 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Nattandiya 11:37 11:38 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Walahapitiya 11:42 11:43 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kuda Wawa 11:47 11:48 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Nelumpokuna 11:52 11:53 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Madampe 11:55 11:56 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Kakkapalliya 12:02 12:03 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Sawarana 12:06 12:07 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Chilaw 13:10 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 3412 (Local Trains) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    3412 (Local Trains) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 09:35.
  2. How much time 3412 (Local Trains) take to reach Chilaw Station ?
    The arrival time of 3412 (Local Trains) at Chilaw Station is 13:10.
  3. Distance covered by 3412 (Local Trains) ?
    3412 (Local Trains) covers 84.382 km to reach Chilaw Station. 3412 (Local Trains) passes through 37 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here