IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 3417 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 3417

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 51
Duration : 4 Hrs 3 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 3417 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Nooranagar. The two cities are located at a distance of 73.891 kms.

The train 3417 is named as 3417 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 11:55. and reaches Nooranagar at 15:58.It takes 4 Hrs 3 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 3417 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 11:55 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Maradana 11:59 12:00 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Dematagoda 12:03 12:04 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kelaniya 12:08 12:09 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Wanawasala 12:12 12:13 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Hunupitiya 12:16 12:17 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Enderamulla 12:19 12:20 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Horape 12:23 12:24 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ragama 12:26 12:27 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Peralanda 12:30 12:31 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kandana 12:34 12:35 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kapuwatte 12:37 12:38 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ja-ela 12:40 12:41 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Tudella 12:44 12:45 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kudahakapola 12:47 12:48 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Alawatupitiya 12:50 12:51 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Seeduwa 12:54 12:55 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Liyanagemulla 12:58 12:59 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Free Trade Zone 13:01 13:02 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Katunayake 13:04 13:05 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kurana 13:09 13:10 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Negombo 13:15 13:16 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kattuwa 13:21 13:22 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kochchikade 13:26 13:27 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Waikkala 13:29 13:30 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Bolawatte 13:33 13:40 7 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Borelessa 13:44 13:45 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Lunuwila 13:50 13:51 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Tummodara 13:58 13:59 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Nattandiya 14:03 14:04 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Walahapitiya 14:08 14:09 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kuda Wawa 14:13 14:14 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Nelumpokuna 14:18 14:19 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Madampe 14:21 14:22 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kakkapalliya 14:28 14:29 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Sawarana 14:32 14:33 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Chilaw 14:37 14:38 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Manuwangama 14:45 14:46 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Bangadeniya 14:50 14:51 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Arachchikattuwa 14:55 14:56 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Anawilundawa 15:00 15:01 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Battaluoya 15:05 15:06 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Pulachchikulam 15:10 15:11 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Mundal 15:16 15:17 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Mangalaeliya 15:26 15:27 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Madurankuliya 15:33 15:34 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Erukkalam Pendu 15:41 15:42 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Palavi 15:44 15:45 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Thilladiya 15:49 15:50 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Puttalam 15:53 15:54 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Nooranagar 15:58 3rd Ns,nsu

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 3417 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    3417 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 11:55.
  2. How much time 3417 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Nooranagar Station ?
    The arrival time of 3417 (Colombo Commuter) at Nooranagar Station is 15:58.
  3. Distance covered by 3417 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    3417 (Colombo Commuter) covers 98.857 km to reach Nooranagar Station. 3417 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 51 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here