IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 3419 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 3419

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 34
Duration : 3 Hrs 55 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Saturday

Train number 3419 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Madampe. The two cities are located at a distance of 46.645 kms.

The train 3419 is named as 3419 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 13:10. and reaches Madampe at 17:05.It takes 3 Hrs 55 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 3419 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 13:10 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Maradana 13:14 13:15 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Dematagoda 13:18 13:19 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Kelaniya 13:23 13:24 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Wanawasala 13:27 13:28 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Hunupitiya 13:31 13:32 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Enderamulla 13:34 13:35 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Horape 13:38 13:39 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Ragama 13:41 13:42 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Peralanda 13:45 13:46 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Kandana 13:49 13:50 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Kapuwatte 13:52 13:53 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Ja-ela 13:55 13:56 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Tudella 13:59 14:00 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Kudahakapola 14:02 14:03 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Alawatupitiya 14:05 14:06 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Seeduwa 14:09 14:10 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Liyanagemulla 14:13 14:14 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Free Trade Zone 14:16 14:17 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Katunayake 14:19 14:20 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Kurana 14:24 14:25 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Negombo 14:30 14:31 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Kattuwa 14:36 14:37 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Kochchikade 14:41 14:42 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Waikkala 14:44 14:45 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Bolawatte 14:48 14:49 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Borelessa 14:53 14:54 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Lunuwila 14:59 15:00 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Tummodara 15:07 15:08 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Nattandiya 15:12 15:13 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Walahapitiya 15:17 15:18 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Nelumpokuna 15:27 15:28 1 minutes 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Kuda Wawa 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06
Madampe 3rd 2018/08/04,2018/08/05 & 2018/08/06

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 3419 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    3419 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 13:10.
  2. How much time 3419 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Madampe Station ?
    The arrival time of 3419 (Colombo Commuter) at Madampe Station is 17:05.
  3. Distance covered by 3419 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    3419 (Colombo Commuter) covers 39.666 km to reach Madampe Station. 3419 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 34 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here