IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 3432 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 3432

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 37
Duration : 2 Hrs 36 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 3432 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Chilaw. The two cities are located at a distance of 73.891 kms.

The train 3432 is named as 3432 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 20:20. and reaches Chilaw at 22:56.It takes 2 Hrs 36 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 3432 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 20:20 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 20:24 20:25 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 20:28 20:29 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 20:33 20:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wanawasala 20:37 20:38 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 20:41 20:42 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Enderamulla 20:44 20:45 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Horape 20:48 20:49 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 20:51 20:52 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Peralanda 20:55 20:56 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kandana 20:59 21:00 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kapuwatte 21:02 21:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ja-ela 21:05 21:06 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tudella 21:09 21:10 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kudahakapola 21:12 21:13 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawatupitiya 21:15 21:16 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Seeduwa 21:19 21:20 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Liyanagemulla 21:23 21:24 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Free Trade Zone 21:26 21:27 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Katunayake 21:29 21:30 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kurana 21:34 21:35 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Negombo 21:40 21:41 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kattuwa 21:46 21:47 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kochchikade 21:51 21:52 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Waikkala 21:54 21:55 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bolawatte 21:58 21:59 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Borelessa 22:03 22:04 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Lunuwila 22:09 22:10 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tummodara 22:17 22:18 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nattandiya 22:22 22:23 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walahapitiya 22:27 22:28 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kuda Wawa 22:32 22:33 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nelumpokuna 22:37 22:38 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Madampe 22:40 22:41 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kakkapalliya 22:47 22:48 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Sawarana 22:51 22:52 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Chilaw 22:56 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 3432 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    3432 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 20:20.
  2. How much time 3432 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Chilaw Station ?
    The arrival time of 3432 (Colombo Commuter) at Chilaw Station is 22:56.
  3. Distance covered by 3432 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    3432 (Colombo Commuter) covers 84.382 km to reach Chilaw Station. 3432 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 37 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here