IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 3800 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 3800

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 36
Duration : 2 Hrs 34 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 3800 is a train running between Chilaw and Maradana. The two cities are located at a distance of 72.683 kms.

The train 3800 is named as 3800 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Chilaw at 03:50. and reaches Maradana at 06:24.It takes 2 Hrs 34 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 3800 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Chilaw 03:50 3rd Sunday to Monday
Sawarana 03:54 03:55 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kakkapalliya 03:58 03:59 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Madampe 04:05 04:06 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nelumpokuna 04:08 04:09 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kuda Wawa 04:13 04:14 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walahapitiya 04:18 04:19 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nattandiya 04:23 04:24 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tummodara 04:28 04:29 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Lunuwila 04:36 04:37 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Borelessa 04:42 04:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bolawatte 04:47 04:48 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Waikkala 04:51 04:52 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kochchikade 04:54 04:55 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kattuwa 04:59 05:00 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Negombo 05:05 05:06 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kurana 05:11 05:12 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Katunayake 05:16 05:17 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Free Trade Zone 05:19 05:20 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Liyanagemulla 05:22 05:23 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Seeduwa 05:26 05:27 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawatupitiya 05:30 05:31 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kudahakapola 05:33 05:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tudella 05:36 05:37 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ja-ela 05:40 05:41 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kapuwatte 05:43 05:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kandana 05:46 05:47 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Peralanda 05:50 05:51 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 05:54 05:58 4 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Horape 06:00 06:01 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Enderamulla 06:04 06:05 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 06:07 06:08 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wanawasala 06:11 06:12 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 06:13 06:14 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 06:18 06:19 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 06:24 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 3800 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Chilaw Railway Station ?
    3800 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Chilaw Railway Station at 03:50.
  2. How much time 3800 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Maradana Station ?
    The arrival time of 3800 (Colombo Commuter) at Maradana Station is 06:24.
  3. Distance covered by 3800 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    3800 (Colombo Commuter) covers 4.973 km to reach Maradana Station. 3800 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 36 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here