IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 3803 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 3803

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 32
Duration : 2 Hrs 40 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 3803 is a train running between Chilaw and Maradana. The two cities are located at a distance of 6.06 kms.

The train 3803 is named as 3803 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Chilaw at 04:50. and reaches Maradana at 07:30.It takes 2 Hrs 40 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 3803 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Chilaw 04:50 3rd Ns,nsu
Sawarana 04:54 04:55 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Kakkapalliya 04:58 04:59 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Madampe 05:05 05:06 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Nelumpokuna 05:09 05:10 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Kuda Wawa 05:14 05:15 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Walahapitiya 05:19 05:20 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Nattandiya 05:24 05:25 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Tummodara 05:29 05:30 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Lunuwila 05:37 05:38 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Borelessa 05:43 05:44 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Bolawatte 05:48 05:49 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Waikkala 05:53 05:54 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Kochchikade 05:58 05:59 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Kattuwa 06:04 06:05 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Negombo 06:10 06:11 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Kurana 06:16 06:17 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Katunayake 06:21 06:22 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Free Trade Zone 06:25 06:26 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Liyanagemulla 06:28 06:29 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Seeduwa 06:32 06:33 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Alawatupitiya 06:37 06:38 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Kudahakapola 06:40 06:41 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Tudella 06:43 06:44 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Ja-ela 06:47 06:48 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Kapuwatte 06:51 06:52 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Kandana 06:55 06:56 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Peralanda 07:00 07:01 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Ragama 07:04 07:05 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Kelaniya 07:15 07:16 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Dematagoda 07:21 07:22 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Maradana 07:30 3rd Ns,nsu

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 3803 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Chilaw Railway Station ?
    3803 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Chilaw Railway Station at 04:50.
  2. How much time 3803 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Maradana Station ?
    The arrival time of 3803 (Colombo Commuter) at Maradana Station is 07:30.
  3. Distance covered by 3803 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    3803 (Colombo Commuter) covers 4.973 km to reach Maradana Station. 3803 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 32 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here