IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 3805 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 3805

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 11
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 3805 is a train running between Maradana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 46.979 kms.

The train 3805 is named as 3805 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Maradana at 07:30. and reaches Colombo Fort at 07:30.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 3805 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 3rd Monday To Friday
Chilaw 05:30 3rd Monday To Friday
Madampe 05:41 05:42 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Kuda Wawa 05:47 05:48 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Nattandiya 05:55 05:56 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Lunuwila 06:06 06:07 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Bolawatte 06:15 06:16 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Kochchikade 06:20 06:21 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Negombo 06:29 06:30 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Dematagoda 07:20 07:21 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday
Colombo Fort 07:30 3rd Monday To Friday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 3805 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    3805 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 07:30.
  2. How much time 3805 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 3805 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 07:30.
  3. Distance covered by 3805 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    3805 (Colombo Commuter) covers 38.75 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 3805 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 11 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here