IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 3810 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 3810

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 30
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 3810 is a train running between Maradana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 4.973 kms.

The train 3810 is named as 3810 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Maradana at 09:02. and reaches Colombo Fort at 09:02.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 3810 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 3rd Sunday to Monday
Chilaw 06:15 3rd Sunday to Monday
Madampe 06:26 06:27 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kuda Wawa 06:32 06:41 9 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nattandiya 06:48 06:49 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Lunuwila 06:59 07:00 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bolawatte 07:09 07:10 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Waikkala 07:14 07:15 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kochchikade 07:18 07:26 8 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Negombo 07:35 07:36 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kurana 07:41 07:42 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Katunayake 07:46 07:47 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Free Trade Zone 07:49 07:50 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Liyanagemulla 07:52 07:53 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Seeduwa 07:56 07:57 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawatupitiya 08:00 08:01 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kudahakapola 08:03 08:04 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tudella 08:06 08:07 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ja-ela 08:10 08:11 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kapuwatte 08:13 08:14 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kandana 08:16 08:17 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Peralanda 08:20 08:21 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 08:24 08:31 7 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Horape 08:33 08:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Enderamulla 08:37 08:38 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 08:40 08:41 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 08:42 08:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wanawasala 08:44 08:45 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 08:47 08:48 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 09:02 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 3810 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    3810 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 09:02.
  2. How much time 3810 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 3810 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 09:02.
  3. Distance covered by 3810 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    3810 (Colombo Commuter) covers 28.403 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 3810 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 30 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here