IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 3817 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 3817

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 51
Duration : 23 Hrs 56 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 3817 is a train running between Wanawasala and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 5.008 kms.

The train 3817 is named as 3817 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Wanawasala at 14:06. and reaches Colombo Fort at 14:02.It takes 23 Hrs 56 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 3817 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Wanawasala 14:06 14:07 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kelaniya 14:10 14:11 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Dematagoda 14:15 14:16 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Maradana 3rd Ns,nsu
Nooranagar 09:50 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Puttalam 09:55 09:56 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Thilladiya 09:59 10:00 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Palavi 10:04 10:05 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Erukkalam Pendu 10:07 10:08 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Madurankuliya 10:15 10:16 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Mangalaeliya 10:22 10:23 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Mundal 10:32 10:33 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Pulachchikulam 10:38 10:39 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Battaluoya 10:43 10:44 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Anawilundawa 10:48 10:49 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Arachchikattuwa 10:53 10:54 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Bangadeniya 10:58 10:59 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Manuwangama 11:03 11:04 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Chilaw 11:11 11:17 6 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Sawarana 11:21 11:22 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kakkapalliya 11:25 11:26 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Waikkala 11:27 11:28 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Madampe 11:32 11:33 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Nelumpokuna 11:35 11:36 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kuda Wawa 11:40 11:50 10 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Walahapitiya 11:54 11:55 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Nattandiya 11:59 12:00 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Tummodara 12:04 12:05 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Lunuwila 12:12 12:13 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Borelessa 12:18 12:19 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Bolawatte 12:23 12:24 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kochchikade 12:30 12:31 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kattuwa 12:35 12:36 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Negombo 12:41 13:00 19 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Free Trade Zone 12:55 12:56 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kurana 13:05 13:06 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kudahakapola 13:09 13:10 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Katunayake 13:10 13:11 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Tudella 13:12 13:13 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Ja-ela 13:16 13:17 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Liyanagemulla 13:18 13:19 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Seeduwa 13:22 13:23 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Alawatupitiya 13:26 13:27 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ragama 13:30 13:31 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Enderamulla 13:37 13:38 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Hunupitiya 13:40 13:41 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kapuwatte 13:41 13:42 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kandana 13:44 13:45 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Peralanda 13:48 13:49 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Horape 13:55 13:56 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Colombo Fort 14:02 3rd Saturday And Sunday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 3817 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Wanawasala Railway Station ?
    3817 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Wanawasala Railway Station at 14:06.
  2. How much time 3817 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 3817 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 14:02.
  3. Distance covered by 3817 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    3817 (Colombo Commuter) covers 99.7 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 3817 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 51 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here