IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 3817 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 3817

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 51
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 3817 is a train running between Maradana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 4.973 kms.

The train 3817 is named as 3817 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Maradana at 14:24. and reaches Colombo Fort at 14:24.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 3817 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 3rd Ns,nsu
Nooranagar 09:50 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Puttalam 09:55 09:56 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Thilladiya 09:59 10:00 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Palavi 10:04 10:05 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Erukkalam Pendu 10:07 10:08 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Madurankuliya 10:15 10:16 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Mangalaeliya 10:22 10:23 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Mundal 10:32 10:33 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Pulachchikulam 10:38 10:39 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Battaluoya 10:43 10:44 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Anawilundawa 10:48 10:49 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Arachchikattuwa 10:53 10:54 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Bangadeniya 10:58 10:59 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Manuwangama 11:03 11:04 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Chilaw 11:11 11:17 6 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Sawarana 11:21 11:22 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kakkapalliya 11:25 11:26 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Madampe 11:32 11:33 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Nelumpokuna 11:35 11:36 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kuda Wawa 11:40 11:50 10 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Walahapitiya 11:54 11:55 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Nattandiya 11:59 12:00 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Tummodara 12:04 12:05 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Lunuwila 12:12 12:13 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Borelessa 12:18 12:19 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Bolawatte 12:23 12:24 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Waikkala 12:27 12:28 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kochchikade 12:30 12:31 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kattuwa 12:35 12:36 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Negombo 12:41 13:00 19 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Katunayake 12:52 12:53 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Liyanagemulla 12:58 12:59 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kurana 13:05 13:06 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kudahakapola 13:09 13:10 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Free Trade Zone 13:14 13:15 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Seeduwa 13:22 13:23 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Alawatupitiya 13:26 13:27 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Tudella 13:33 13:34 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ja-ela 13:37 13:38 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Hunupitiya 13:40 13:41 1 minutes 3rd Saturday And Sunday
Kapuwatte 13:41 13:42 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kandana 13:44 13:45 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Peralanda 13:48 13:49 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ragama 13:52 13:53 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Horape 13:55 13:56 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Enderamulla 13:59 13:40 19 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Wanawasala 14:06 14:07 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kelaniya 14:10 14:11 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Dematagoda 14:15 14:16 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Colombo Fort 14:24 3rd Ns,nsu

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 3817 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    3817 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 14:24.
  2. How much time 3817 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 3817 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 14:24.
  3. Distance covered by 3817 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    3817 (Colombo Commuter) covers 93.593 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 3817 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 51 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here