IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 3819 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 3819

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 37
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 3819 is a train running between Maradana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 4.973 kms.

The train 3819 is named as 3819 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Maradana at 15:29. and reaches Colombo Fort at 15:29.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 3819 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 3rd Sunday to Monday
Chilaw 12:40 3rd Sunday to Monday
Sawarana 12:44 12:45 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kakkapalliya 12:48 12:49 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Madampe 12:55 12:56 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nelumpokuna 12:58 12:59 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kuda Wawa 13:03 13:04 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walahapitiya 13:08 13:09 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nattandiya 13:13 13:14 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tummodara 13:18 13:19 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Lunuwila 13:26 13:27 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Borelessa 13:32 13:33 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Bolawatte 13:37 13:38 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Waikkala 13:41 13:42 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kochchikade 13:44 13:45 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kattuwa 13:49 13:50 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Negombo 13:55 14:00 5 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kurana 14:05 14:06 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Katunayake 14:10 14:11 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Free Trade Zone 14:13 14:14 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Liyanagemulla 14:16 14:17 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Seeduwa 14:20 14:21 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawatupitiya 14:24 14:25 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kudahakapola 14:27 14:28 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tudella 14:30 14:31 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ja-ela 14:34 14:35 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kapuwatte 14:37 14:38 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kandana 14:40 14:41 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Peralanda 14:44 14:45 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 14:48 14:50 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Horape 14:52 14:53 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Enderamulla 14:56 14:57 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 14:59 15:00 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wanawasala 15:03 15:04 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 15:07 15:08 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 15:12 15:13 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 15:29 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 3819 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    3819 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 15:29.
  2. How much time 3819 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 3819 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 15:29.
  3. Distance covered by 3819 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    3819 (Colombo Commuter) covers 28.403 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 3819 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 37 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here