IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 3820 (Mixed Trains) | Train No : 3820

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 50
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 3820 is a train running between Maradana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 4.973 kms.

The train 3820 is named as 3820 (Mixed Trains) . It leaves Maradana at 18:45. and reaches Colombo Fort at 18:45.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 3820 (Mixed Trains) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 3rd Ns,nsu
Puttalam 13:30 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Thilladiya 13:33 13:34 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Palavi 13:38 13:41 3 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Erukkalam Pendu 13:44 13:45 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Madurankuliya 13:52 13:53 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Mangalaeliya 13:59 14:00 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Mundal 14:09 14:12 3 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Pulachchikulam 14:17 14:18 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Battaluoya 14:22 14:23 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Anawilundawa 14:27 14:28 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Arachchikattuwa 14:32 14:33 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Bangadeniya 14:37 14:53 16 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Manuwangama 14:57 14:58 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Chilaw 15:05 15:10 5 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Sawarana 15:14 15:15 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kakkapalliya 15:18 15:19 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Madampe 15:25 15:32 7 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Nelumpokuna 15:35 15:36 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kuda Wawa 15:40 15:42 2 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Walahapitiya 15:46 15:47 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Nattandiya 15:51 15:53 2 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Tummodara 15:57 15:58 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Lunuwila 16:05 16:16 11 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Borelessa 16:21 16:22 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Bolawatte 16:26 16:28 2 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Waikkala 16:31 16:32 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kochchikade 16:35 16:37 2 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kattuwa 16:41 16:42 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Negombo 16:47 16:52 5 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kurana 16:57 16:59 2 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Katunayake 17:03 17:05 2 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Free Trade Zone 17:08 17:09 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Liyanagemulla 17:12 17:13 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Seeduwa 17:16 17:19 3 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Alawatupitiya 17:22 17:23 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kudahakapola 17:26 17:27 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Tudella 17:30 17:31 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ja-ela 17:34 17:36 2 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kapuwatte 17:39 17:40 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kandana 17:43 17:44 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Peralanda 17:48 17:49 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ragama 17:52 18:02 10 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Horape 18:05 18:06 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Enderamulla 18:10 18:11 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Hunupitiya 18:14 18:15 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Wanawasala 18:18 18:19 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kelaniya 18:23 18:24 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Dematagoda 18:29 18:30 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Colombo Fort 18:45 3rd Ns,nsu

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 3820 (Mixed Trains) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    3820 (Mixed Trains) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 18:45.
  2. How much time 3820 (Mixed Trains) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 3820 (Mixed Trains) at Colombo Fort Station is 18:45.
  3. Distance covered by 3820 (Mixed Trains) ?
    3820 (Mixed Trains) covers 99.7 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 3820 (Mixed Trains) passes through 50 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here