IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 3821 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 3821

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 21
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Train number 3821 is a train running between Maradana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 6.776 kms.

The train 3821 is named as 3821 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Maradana at 10:50. and reaches Colombo Fort at 10:50.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 3821 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 3rd Ns,nsu
Negombo 09:30 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kurana 09:35 09:36 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Katunayake 09:40 09:41 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Free Trade Zone 09:43 09:44 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Liyanagemulla 09:46 09:47 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Seeduwa 09:50 09:51 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Alawatupitiya 09:54 09:55 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kudahakapola 09:57 09:58 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Tudella 10:00 10:01 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ja-ela 10:04 10:05 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kapuwatte 10:07 10:08 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kandana 10:10 10:11 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Peralanda 10:14 10:15 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ragama 10:18 10:19 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Horape 10:21 10:22 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Enderamulla 10:25 10:26 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Hunupitiya 10:28 10:29 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Wanawasala 10:32 10:33 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Dematagoda 10:41 10:42 1 minutes 3rd Ns,nsu
Colombo Fort 10:50 3rd Ns,nsu

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 3821 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    3821 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 10:50.
  2. How much time 3821 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 3821 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 10:50.
  3. Distance covered by 3821 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    3821 (Colombo Commuter) covers 18.977 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 3821 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 21 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here