IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 3825 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 3825

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 22
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 3825 is a train running between Maradana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 4.973 kms.

The train 3825 is named as 3825 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Maradana at 19:55. and reaches Colombo Fort at 19:55.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 3825 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 3rd Sunday to Monday
Negombo 18:35 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kurana 18:40 18:41 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Katunayake 18:45 18:46 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Free Trade Zone 18:48 18:49 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Liyanagemulla 18:51 18:52 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Seeduwa 18:55 18:56 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawatupitiya 18:59 19:00 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kudahakapola 19:02 19:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Tudella 19:05 19:06 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ja-ela 19:09 19:10 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kapuwatte 19:12 19:13 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kandana 19:15 19:16 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Peralanda 19:19 19:20 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 19:23 19:24 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Horape 19:26 19:27 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Enderamulla 19:30 19:31 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hunupitiya 19:33 19:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wanawasala 19:37 19:38 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kelaniya 19:41 19:42 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dematagoda 19:46 19:47 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 19:55 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 3825 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    3825 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 19:55.
  2. How much time 3825 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 3825 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 19:55.
  3. Distance covered by 3825 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    3825 (Colombo Commuter) covers 28.403 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 3825 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 22 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here