IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 3828 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 3828

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 51
Duration : 23 Hrs 58 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 3828 is a train running between Enderamulla and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 8.031 kms.

The train 3828 is named as 3828 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Enderamulla at 21:28. and reaches Colombo Fort at 21:26.It takes 23 Hrs 58 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 3828 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Enderamulla 21:28 21:29 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Hunupitiya 21:32 21:33 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Wanawasala 21:36 21:37 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Kelaniya 21:41 21:42 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Maradana 3rd Saturday Only
Nooranagar 16:40 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Puttalam 16:45 16:46 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Thilladiya 16:48 16:49 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Palavi 16:54 16:55 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Erukkalam Pendu 16:58 16:59 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Madurankuliya 17:05 17:06 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Mangalaeliya 17:12 17:13 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Mundal 17:23 17:25 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Pulachchikulam 17:30 17:31 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Battaluoya 17:33 17:34 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Anawilundawa 17:38 17:39 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Arachchikattuwa 17:45 17:46 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Bangadeniya 17:48 17:49 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Manuwangama 17:56 17:57 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Chilaw 18:01 18:05 4 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Sawarana 18:09 18:10 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kakkapalliya 18:13 18:14 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Madampe 18:20 18:36 16 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Nelumpokuna 18:33 18:34 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Kuda Wawa 18:38 18:40 2 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Nattandiya 18:51 18:54 3 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Walahapitiya 19:02 19:03 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Lunuwila 19:06 19:19 13 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Tummodara 19:22 19:23 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Borelessa 19:24 19:25 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Bolawatte 19:40 19:50 10 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Waikkala 19:55 19:56 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kochchikade 19:58 19:59 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kattuwa 20:03 20:04 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Negombo 20:09 20:10 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kurana 20:15 20:16 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Katunayake 20:25 20:27 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Seeduwa 20:30 20:31 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Free Trade Zone 20:30 20:31 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Liyanagemulla 20:34 20:35 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Alawatupitiya 20:34 20:35 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ja-ela 20:44 20:45 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kudahakapola 20:47 20:48 1 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Kapuwatte 20:47 20:48 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kandana 20:50 20:51 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Tudella 20:51 20:52 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Ragama 20:58 20:59 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Peralanda 21:09 21:10 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Dematagoda 21:13 21:14 1 minutes 3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Horape 21:23 21:24 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Colombo Fort 21:26 3rd Ns,nsu

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 3828 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Enderamulla Railway Station ?
    3828 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Enderamulla Railway Station at 21:28.
  2. How much time 3828 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 3828 (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 21:26.
  3. Distance covered by 3828 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    3828 (Colombo Commuter) covers 93.593 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 3828 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 51 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here