IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 4 (Rail Bus) | Train No : 4

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 24
Duration : 2 Hrs 31 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 4 is a train running between Sarasaviuyana and Kosgama. The two cities are located at a distance of 5.051 kms.

The train 4 is named as 4 (Rail Bus) . It leaves Sarasaviuyana at 12:37. and reaches Kosgama at 15:08.It takes 2 Hrs 31 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 4 (Rail Bus) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Sarasaviuyana 12:37 12:38 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kandy 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maharagama 13:30 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pannipitiya 13:36 13:37 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kottawa 13:42 13:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Malapalle 13:46 13:47 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Homagama Hospital 13:52 13:53 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Homagama 13:56 14:05 9 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Panagoda 14:08 14:09 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Godagama 14:12 14:13 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Meegoda 14:17 14:19 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wataraka 14:22 14:23 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Liyanwala 14:25 14:26 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Padukka 14:29 14:31 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Arukkuwatte 14:34 14:35 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Angampitiya 14:37 14:38 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Uggalla 14:40 14:41 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pinnawala 14:43 14:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gammana 14:47 14:48 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Morakele 14:50 14:51 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Waga 14:55 14:56 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kadugoda 15:00 15:01 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Arapathgama 15:04 15:05 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kosgama 15:08 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 4 (Rail Bus) depart from Sarasaviuyana Railway Station ?
    4 (Rail Bus) departs from Sarasaviuyana Railway Station at 12:37.
  2. How much time 4 (Rail Bus) take to reach Kosgama Station ?
    The arrival time of 4 (Rail Bus) at Kosgama Station is 15:08.
  3. Distance covered by 4 (Rail Bus) ?
    4 (Rail Bus) covers 34.977 km to reach Kosgama Station. 4 (Rail Bus) passes through 24 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here