IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 4 (Rail Bus) | Train No : 4

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 24
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 4 is a train running between Angampitiya and Kosgama. The two cities are located at a distance of 5.696 kms.

The train 4 is named as 4 (Rail Bus) . It leaves Angampitiya at 15:08. and reaches Kosgama at 15:08.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 4 (Rail Bus) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Angampitiya 3rd Sunday to Monday
Uggalla 3rd Sunday to Monday
Gammana 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kadugoda 3rd Sunday to Monday
Sarasaviuyana 12:37 12:38 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kandy 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maharagama 13:30 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pannipitiya 13:36 13:37 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kottawa 13:42 13:43 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Malapalle 13:46 13:47 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Homagama Hospital 13:52 13:53 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Homagama 13:56 14:05 9 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Panagoda 14:08 14:09 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Godagama 14:12 14:13 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Meegoda 14:17 14:19 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wataraka 14:22 14:23 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Liyanwala 14:25 14:26 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Padukka 14:29 14:31 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Arukkuwatte 14:34 14:35 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pinnawala 14:43 14:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Morakele 14:50 14:51 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Waga 14:55 14:56 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Arapathgama 15:04 15:05 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kosgama 15:08 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 4 (Rail Bus) depart from Angampitiya Railway Station ?
    4 (Rail Bus) departs from Angampitiya Railway Station at 15:08.
  2. How much time 4 (Rail Bus) take to reach Kosgama Station ?
    The arrival time of 4 (Rail Bus) at Kosgama Station is 15:08.
  3. Distance covered by 4 (Rail Bus) ?
    4 (Rail Bus) covers 34.977 km to reach Kosgama Station. 4 (Rail Bus) passes through 24 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here