IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : Uttara Devi (Intercity) | Train No : 4018

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 26
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 4018 is a train running between Maradana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 395.9 kms.

The train 4018 is named as Uttara Devi (Intercity) . It leaves Maradana at 12:55. and reaches Colombo Fort at 12:55.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, Uttara Devi (Intercity) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kankesanthurai 05:30 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mavittapuram 05:32 05:33 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Tellipallai 05:35 05:36 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mallakam 05:38 05:39 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Chunnakam 05:42 05:44 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Inuvil 05:46 05:47 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kondavil 05:49 05:50 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kokuvil 05:52 05:53 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Jaffna 05:56 06:10 14 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Navatkuli 06:15 06:16 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Chavakachcheri 06:21 06:22 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kodikamam 06:27 06:28 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Pallai 06:38 06:39 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kilinochchi 07:03 07:05 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mankulam 07:29 07:30 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Vavuniya 08:07 08:10 3 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Medawachchiya 08:35 08:37 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Anuradhapura 09:02 09:15 13 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Senarathgama 09:52 09:57 5 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Galgamuwa 10:07 10:08 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Maho 10:30 10:32 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kurunegala 11:10 11:20 10 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 11:36 11:39 3 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 12:29 12:31 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 12:55 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time Uttara Devi (Intercity) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    Uttara Devi (Intercity) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 12:55.
  2. How much time Uttara Devi (Intercity) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of Uttara Devi (Intercity) at Colombo Fort Station is 12:55.
  3. Distance covered by Uttara Devi (Intercity) ?
    Uttara Devi (Intercity) covers 162.8 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. Uttara Devi (Intercity) passes through 26 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here