IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : A.c. - Intercity| Train No : 4021

Classes : 1st
Stops : 15
Duration : 7 Hrs 7 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 4021 is a train running between Mount Lavinia and Kankesanthurai. The two cities are located at a distance of 2.143 kms.

The train 4021 is named as A.c. - Intercity. It leaves Mount Lavinia at 05:10. and reaches Kankesanthurai at 12:17.It takes 7 Hrs 7 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, A.c. - Intercity operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Mount Lavinia 05:10 1st Sunday to Monday
Dehiwala 05:13 05:14 1 minutes 1st Sunday to Monday
Wellawatta 05:18 05:22 4 minutes 1st Sunday to Monday
Bambalapitiya 05:26 05:27 1 minutes 1st Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 05:35 05:45 10 minutes 1st Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 06:59 07:00 1 minutes 1st Sunday to Monday
Kurunegala 07:25 07:26 1 minutes 1st Sunday to Monday
Anuradhapura 09:10 09:17 7 minutes 1st Sunday to Monday
Vavuniya 10:05 10:06 1 minutes 1st Sunday to Monday
Kilinochchi 11:00 11:01 1 minutes 1st Sunday to Monday
Kodikamam 11:31 11:32 1 minutes 1st Sunday to Monday
Jaffna 11:51 12:00 9 minutes 1st Sunday to Monday
Kondavil 12:04 12:05 1 minutes 1st Sunday to Monday
Chunnakam 12:09 12:10 1 minutes 1st Sunday to Monday
Kankesanthurai 12:17 1st Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time A.c. - Intercity depart from Mount Lavinia Railway Station ?
    A.c. - Intercity departs from Mount Lavinia Railway Station at 05:10.
  2. How much time A.c. - Intercity take to reach Kankesanthurai Station ?
    The arrival time of A.c. - Intercity at Kankesanthurai Station is 12:17.
  3. Distance covered by A.c. - Intercity ?
    A.c. - Intercity covers 8.046 km to reach Kankesanthurai Station. A.c. - Intercity passes through 15 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here