IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : Rajarata Rejini (Express Train) | Train No : 4086

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 37
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 4086 is a train running between Maradana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 253.9 kms.

The train 4086 is named as Rajarata Rejini (Express Train) . It leaves Maradana at 10:20. and reaches Colombo Fort at 10:20.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, Rajarata Rejini (Express Train) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Vavuniya 03:35 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Erattaperiyakulam 03:42 03:43 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Poonewa 03:55 03:56 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Medawachchiya 04:07 04:08 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Medagama 04:19 04:20 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Parasangahawewa 04:24 04:25 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Saliyapura 04:34 04:35 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mihintale Junction 04:40 04:41 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Anuradhapura 04:45 05:00 15 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Anuradhapura Town 05:05 05:06 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Srawasthipura 05:12 05:13 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Talawa 05:24 05:25 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Thambuttegama 05:39 05:41 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Senarathgama 05:52 05:53 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Galgamuwa 06:07 06:09 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Abanpola 06:22 06:24 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Randenigama 06:33 06:34 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Maho 06:39 06:43 4 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Timbiriyagedara 06:50 06:51 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Nagollagama 06:56 06:57 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Hiriyala 07:04 07:05 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganewatte 07:14 07:19 5 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wellawa 07:33 07:37 4 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Muththettugala 07:46 07:47 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kurunegala 07:49 07:58 9 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Nailiya 08:05 08:06 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Potuhera 08:13 08:20 7 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Talawattegedara 08:29 08:30 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Girambe 08:33 08:34 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 08:42 08:44 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawwa 08:54 08:55 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 09:10 09:11 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 09:24 09:26 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 09:38 09:40 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 09:52 09:54 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 10:20 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time Rajarata Rejini (Express Train) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    Rajarata Rejini (Express Train) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 10:20.
  2. How much time Rajarata Rejini (Express Train) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of Rajarata Rejini (Express Train) at Colombo Fort Station is 10:20.
  3. Distance covered by Rajarata Rejini (Express Train) ?
    Rajarata Rejini (Express Train) covers 203.8 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. Rajarata Rejini (Express Train) passes through 37 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here