IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 4093 (Express Train) | Train No : 4093

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 33
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Saturday

Train number 4093 is a train running between Paranthan and Jaffna. The two cities are located at a distance of 175 kms.

The train 4093 is named as 4093 (Express Train) . It leaves Paranthan at 18:40. and reaches Jaffna at 18:40.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 4093 (Express Train) operates on Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Paranthan 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Murikandy 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Kodikamam 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Pallai 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Medawachchiya 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Colombo Fort 09:40 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Ragama 10:00 10:01 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Gampaha 10:11 10:12 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Polgahawela 10:59 11:10 11 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Potuhera 11:26 11:33 7 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Kurunegala 11:45 11:46 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Wellawa 11:57 12:16 19 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Ganewatte 12:27 12:28 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Nagollagama 12:40 12:44 4 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Maho 12:53 12:54 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Abanpola 13:07 13:08 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Galgamuwa 13:19 13:20 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Senarathgama 13:32 13:33 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Thambuttegama 13:44 13:45 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Talawa 13:57 13:58 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Srawasthipura 14:08 14:14 6 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Anuradhapura Town 14:19 14:20 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Anuradhapura 14:36 15:10 34 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Parasangahawewa 15:28 15:29 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Vavuniya 16:23 16:24 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Omanthai 16:34 16:35 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Puliyankulam 16:44 16:45 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Mankulam 16:59 17:00 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Kilinochchi 17:26 17:27 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Eliphant Pass 17:41 17:42 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Chavakachcheri 18:11 18:12 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Navatkuli 18:19 18:20 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday Only
Jaffna 18:40 2nd,3rd Saturday Only

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 4093 (Express Train) depart from Paranthan Railway Station ?
    4093 (Express Train) departs from Paranthan Railway Station at 18:40.
  2. How much time 4093 (Express Train) take to reach Jaffna Station ?
    The arrival time of 4093 (Express Train) at Jaffna Station is 18:40.
  3. Distance covered by 4093 (Express Train) ?
    4093 (Express Train) covers 120.9 km to reach Jaffna Station. 4093 (Express Train) passes through 33 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here