IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 4094 (Long Distance) | Train No : 4094

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 33
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday

Train number 4094 is a train running between Maradana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 395.9 kms.

The train 4094 is named as 4094 (Long Distance) . It leaves Maradana at 16:25. and reaches Colombo Fort at 16:25.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 4094 (Long Distance) operates on Sunday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Ragama 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Jaffna 08:20 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Navatkuli 08:25 08:26 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Chavakachcheri 08:32 08:33 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Kodikamam 08:38 08:39 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Pallai 08:49 08:50 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Eliphant Pass 09:02 09:03 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Paranthan 09:09 09:10 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Kilinochchi 09:15 09:17 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Murikandy 09:28 09:29 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Mankulam 09:41 09:42 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Puliyankulam 09:57 09:58 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Omanthai 10:07 10:20 13 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Vavuniya 10:32 10:34 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Medawachchiya 10:58 10:59 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Parasangahawewa 11:13 11:14 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Anuradhapura 11:55 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Talawa 12:13 12:14 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Thambuttegama 12:25 12:26 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Senarathgama 12:36 12:37 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Galgamuwa 12:50 12:56 6 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Abanpola 13:07 13:08 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Maho 13:22 13:24 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Nagollagama 13:33 13:34 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Ganewatte 13:46 13:55 9 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Wellawa 14:07 14:08 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Kurunegala 14:18 14:20 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Potuhera 14:43 14:44 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Polgahawela 14:47 14:50 3 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Veyangoda 15:34 15:36 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Gampaha 15:34 15:35 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday Only
Colombo Fort 16:25 2nd,3rd Sunday Only

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 4094 (Long Distance) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    4094 (Long Distance) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 16:25.
  2. How much time 4094 (Long Distance) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 4094 (Long Distance) at Colombo Fort Station is 16:25.
  3. Distance covered by 4094 (Long Distance) ?
    4094 (Long Distance) covers 162.8 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 4094 (Long Distance) passes through 33 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here