IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 4141 (Local Trains) | Train No : 4141

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 38
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 4141 is a train running between Nailiya and Kurunegala. The two cities are located at a distance of 45.461 kms.

The train 4141 is named as 4141 (Local Trains) . It leaves Nailiya at 11:35. and reaches Kurunegala at 11:35.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 4141 (Local Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Nailiya 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Potuhera 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Talawattegedara 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Colombo Fort 08:55 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Maradana 08:59 09:00 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Dematagoda 09:03 09:04 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Kelaniya 09:08 09:09 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Wanawasala 09:12 09:13 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Hunupitiya 09:16 09:17 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Enderamulla 09:19 09:20 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Horape 09:23 09:24 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Ragama 09:26 09:27 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Walpola 09:30 09:31 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Batuwatte 09:33 09:34 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Bulugahagoda 09:36 09:37 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Ganemulla 09:40 09:41 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Gampaha 09:48 09:49 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Daraluwa 09:52 09:53 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Bemmulla 09:56 09:57 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Magulegoda 10:00 10:01 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Heendeniya 10:03 10:04 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Veyangoda 10:07 10:08 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Wandurawa 10:10 10:11 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Keenawala 10:13 10:14 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Pallewala 10:17 10:18 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Ganegoda 10:20 10:21 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Wijayarajadahana 10:23 10:24 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Mirigama 10:27 10:28 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Wilwatte 10:31 10:32 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Botale 10:34 10:35 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Ambeypussa 10:37 10:38 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Yattalgoda 10:42 10:43 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Buthgamuwa 10:46 10:47 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Alawwa 10:51 10:52 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Wlakubura 10:56 10:57 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Polgahawela 11:01 11:02 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Girambe 11:08 11:09 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Kurunegala 11:35 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 4141 (Local Trains) depart from Nailiya Railway Station ?
    4141 (Local Trains) departs from Nailiya Railway Station at 11:35.
  2. How much time 4141 (Local Trains) take to reach Kurunegala Station ?
    The arrival time of 4141 (Local Trains) at Kurunegala Station is 11:35.
  3. Distance covered by 4141 (Local Trains) ?
    4141 (Local Trains) covers 88.399 km to reach Kurunegala Station. 4141 (Local Trains) passes through 38 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here