IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 4445 (Baby Train) | Train No : 4445

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 25
Duration : 1 Hrs 43 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 4445 is a train running between Kurunegala and Maho. The two cities are located at a distance of 33.628 kms.

The train 4445 is named as 4445 (Baby Train) . It leaves Kurunegala at 14:00. and reaches Maho at 15:43.It takes 1 Hrs 43 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 4445 (Baby Train) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Kurunegala 14:00 3rd Not On Sunday
Muththettugala 14:03 3rd Not On Sunday
Maraluwewa 14:06 3rd Not On Sunday
Meddegama 14:09 3rd Not On Sunday
Thuruliyagama 14:12 3rd Not On Sunday
Wellawa 14:16 14:17 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Pahalawardhana 14:22 3rd Not On Sunday
Porapola 14:25 3rd Not On Sunday
Porapola Junc. 14:28 3rd Not On Sunday
Pinnagolla 14:31 3rd Not On Sunday
Dewedda 14:34 3rd Not On Sunday
Nelumpathgama 14:37 3rd Not On Sunday
Ganewatte 14:41 14:45 4 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Thambagalla 14:49 3rd Not On Sunday
Udugodagama 14:53 3rd Not On Sunday
Uyangalla 14:55 3rd Not On Sunday
Hiriyala 14:57 14:58 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Adagala 15:01 3rd Sunday to Monday
Weragala 15:01 3rd Not On Sunday
Mirihanpitigama 15:06 3rd Not On Sunday
Nagollagama 15:09 15:10 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Kurahanhenagama 15:14 3rd Not On Sunday
Timbiriyagedara 15:19 3rd Not On Sunday
Walaswewa 15:37 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maho 15:43 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 4445 (Baby Train) depart from Kurunegala Railway Station ?
    4445 (Baby Train) departs from Kurunegala Railway Station at 14:00.
  2. How much time 4445 (Baby Train) take to reach Maho Station ?
    The arrival time of 4445 (Baby Train) at Maho Station is 15:43.
  3. Distance covered by 4445 (Baby Train) ?
    4445 (Baby Train) covers 33.685 km to reach Maho Station. 4445 (Baby Train) passes through 25 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here