IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 4448 (Rail Bus) | Train No : 4448

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 15
Duration : 23 Hrs 58 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 4448 is a train running between Adagala and Maho. The two cities are located at a distance of 47.785 kms.

The train 4448 is named as 4448 (Rail Bus) . It leaves Adagala at 07:50. and reaches Maho at 07:48.It takes 23 Hrs 58 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 4448 (Rail Bus) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Adagala 3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 06:15 3rd Sunday to Monday
Girambe 06:23 3rd Sunday to Monday
Talawattegedara 06:25 06:26 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Potuhera 06:34 06:36 2 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nailiya 06:42 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kurunegala 06:49 06:50 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Muththettugala 06:53 06:54 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wellawa 07:01 07:02 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganewatte 07:16 07:17 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Uyangalla 07:23 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hiriyala 07:25 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nagollagama 07:33 07:34 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Timbiriyagedara 07:37 07:38 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maho 07:48 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 4448 (Rail Bus) depart from Adagala Railway Station ?
    4448 (Rail Bus) departs from Adagala Railway Station at 07:50.
  2. How much time 4448 (Rail Bus) take to reach Maho Station ?
    The arrival time of 4448 (Rail Bus) at Maho Station is 07:48.
  3. Distance covered by 4448 (Rail Bus) ?
    4448 (Rail Bus) covers 61.191 km to reach Maho Station. 4448 (Rail Bus) passes through 15 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here