IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 4449 (Baby Train) | Train No : 4449

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 25
Duration : 1 Hrs 30 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 4449 is a train running between Kurunegala and Maho. The two cities are located at a distance of 33.628 kms.

The train 4449 is named as 4449 (Baby Train) . It leaves Kurunegala at 08:55. and reaches Maho at 10:25.It takes 1 Hrs 30 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 4449 (Baby Train) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Kurunegala 08:55 3rd Sunday to Monday
Muththettugala 08:59 09:00 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maraluwewa 09:04 3rd Sunday to Monday
Meddegama 09:07 3rd Sunday to Monday
Thuruliyagama 09:10 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wellawa 09:14 09:15 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pahalawardhana 09:20 3rd Sunday to Monday
Porapola 09:23 3rd Sunday to Monday
Porapola Junc. 09:26 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pinnagolla 09:29 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dewedda 09:33 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nelumpathgama 09:37 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganewatte 09:41 09:42 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Thambagalla 09:46 3rd Sunday to Monday
Udugodagama 09:49 3rd Sunday to Monday
Uyangalla 09:51 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hiriyala 09:53 09:54 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Weragala 09:57 3rd Sunday to Monday
Adagala 10:00 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirihanpitigama 10:02 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nagollagama 10:06 10:07 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kurahanhenagama 10:09 3rd Sunday to Monday
Timbiriyagedara 10:14 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walaswewa 10:19 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maho 10:25 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 4449 (Baby Train) depart from Kurunegala Railway Station ?
    4449 (Baby Train) departs from Kurunegala Railway Station at 08:55.
  2. How much time 4449 (Baby Train) take to reach Maho Station ?
    The arrival time of 4449 (Baby Train) at Maho Station is 10:25.
  3. Distance covered by 4449 (Baby Train) ?
    4449 (Baby Train) covers 33.685 km to reach Maho Station. 4449 (Baby Train) passes through 25 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here