IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 4455 (Baby Train) | Train No : 4455

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 26
Duration : 15 Hrs 29 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 4455 is a train running between Hadiriwalana and Maho. The two cities are located at a distance of 25.98 kms.

The train 4455 is named as 4455 (Baby Train) . It leaves Hadiriwalana at 00:00. and reaches Maho at 15:29.It takes 15 Hrs 29 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 4455 (Baby Train) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Hadiriwalana 00:00 3rd Not On Sunday
Kurunegala 14:00 3rd Not On Sunday
Muththettugala 14:03 3rd Not On Sunday
Maraluwewa 14:06 3rd Not On Sunday
Meddegama 14:09 3rd Not On Sunday
Thuruliyagama 14:12 3rd Not On Sunday
Wellawa 14:16 14:17 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Pahalawardhana 14:22 3rd Not On Sunday
Porapola 14:25 3rd Not On Sunday
Porapola Junc. 14:28 3rd Not On Sunday
Pinnagolla 14:31 3rd Not On Sunday
Dewedda 14:34 3rd Not On Sunday
Nelumpathgama 14:37 3rd Not On Sunday
Ganewatte 14:41 14:45 4 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Thambagalla 14:49 3rd Not On Sunday
Udugodagama 14:53 3rd Not On Sunday
Uyangalla 14:55 3rd Not On Sunday
Hiriyala 14:57 14:58 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Weragala 15:01 3rd Not On Sunday
Adagala 15:04 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirihanpitigama 15:06 3rd Not On Sunday
Nagollagama 15:09 15:10 1 minutes 3rd Not On Sunday
Kurahanhenagama 15:14 3rd Not On Sunday
Timbiriyagedara 15:19 3rd Not On Sunday
Walaswewa 15:24 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maho 15:29 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 4455 (Baby Train) depart from Hadiriwalana Railway Station ?
    4455 (Baby Train) departs from Hadiriwalana Railway Station at 00:00.
  2. How much time 4455 (Baby Train) take to reach Maho Station ?
    The arrival time of 4455 (Baby Train) at Maho Station is 15:29.
  3. Distance covered by 4455 (Baby Train) ?
    4455 (Baby Train) covers 33.685 km to reach Maho Station. 4455 (Baby Train) passes through 26 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here