IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 4467 (Baby Train) | Train No : 4467

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 23
Duration : 23 Hrs 55 Mins
Days : Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 4467 is a train running between Nelumpathgama and Maho. The two cities are located at a distance of 7.561 kms.

The train 4467 is named as 4467 (Baby Train) . It leaves Nelumpathgama at 20:16. and reaches Maho at 20:11.It takes 23 Hrs 55 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 4467 (Baby Train) operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Nelumpathgama 20:16 3rd Monday To Saturday
Ganewatte 20:18 20:45 27 minutes 3rd Monday To Saturday
Udugodagama 20:51 3rd Monday To Saturday
Uyangalla 20:53 3rd Monday To Saturday
Hiriyala 20:55 3rd Monday To Saturday
Weragala 20:58 3rd Monday To Saturday
Adagala 21:01 3rd Monday To Saturday
Mirihanpitigama 21:03 3rd Monday To Saturday
Nagollagama 21:07 21:08 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Saturday
Kurahanhenagama 21:10 3rd Monday To Saturday
Timbiriyagedara 21:15 3rd Monday To Saturday
Walaswewa 21:20 3rd Monday To Saturday
Dewedda 00:00 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Pinnagolla 00:00 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Muththettugala 18:54 18:55 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kurunegala 19:40 3rd Monday To Saturday
Maraluwewa 19:48 3rd Monday To Saturday
Meddegama 19:51 3rd Monday To Saturday
Thuruliyagama 19:54 3rd Monday To Saturday
Wellawa 19:58 19:59 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Saturday
Porapola 20:06 3rd Monday To Saturday
Porapola Junc. 20:09 3rd Monday To Saturday
Maho 20:11 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 4467 (Baby Train) depart from Nelumpathgama Railway Station ?
    4467 (Baby Train) departs from Nelumpathgama Railway Station at 20:16.
  2. How much time 4467 (Baby Train) take to reach Maho Station ?
    The arrival time of 4467 (Baby Train) at Maho Station is 20:11.
  3. Distance covered by 4467 (Baby Train) ?
    4467 (Baby Train) covers 33.685 km to reach Maho Station. 4467 (Baby Train) passes through 23 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here