IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 4469 (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 4469

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 27
Duration : 2 Hrs 32 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 4469 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Ganewatte. The two cities are located at a distance of 3.663 kms.

The train 4469 is named as 4469 (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 17:15. and reaches Ganewatte at 19:47.It takes 2 Hrs 32 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 4469 (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 17:15 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Maradana 17:19 17:20 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Dematagoda 17:24 17:25 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Veyangoda 17:59 18:00 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Keenawala 18:03 18:04 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Pallewala 18:07 18:08 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ambeypussa 18:20 18:21 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Kelaniya 18:23 18:24 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Yattalgoda 18:25 18:26 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Buthgamuwa 18:29 18:30 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ragama 18:32 18:33 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Alawwa 18:34 18:35 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Wlakubura 18:39 18:40 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Ganemulla 18:41 18:42 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Polgahawela 18:44 18:49 5 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Gampaha 18:46 18:47 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Girambe 18:55 18:56 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Talawattegedara 18:59 19:00 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Potuhera 19:09 19:10 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Mirigama 19:13 19:14 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Nailiya 19:15 19:16 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Wilwatte 19:17 19:18 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Botale 19:20 19:21 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Kurunegala 19:22 19:23 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Muththettugala 19:26 19:27 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Not On Saturday & Sunday
Wellawa 19:34 19:35 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu
Ganewatte 19:47 2nd,3rd Ns,nsu

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 4469 (Colombo Commuter) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    4469 (Colombo Commuter) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 17:15.
  2. How much time 4469 (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Ganewatte Station ?
    The arrival time of 4469 (Colombo Commuter) at Ganewatte Station is 19:47.
  3. Distance covered by 4469 (Colombo Commuter) ?
    4469 (Colombo Commuter) covers 39.506 km to reach Ganewatte Station. 4469 (Colombo Commuter) passes through 27 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here