IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 4480 (Local Trains) | Train No : 4480

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 13
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Saturday

Train number 4480 is a train running between Hiriyala and Maho. The two cities are located at a distance of 19 kms.

The train 4480 is named as 4480 (Local Trains) . It leaves Hiriyala at 19:40. and reaches Maho at 19:40.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 4480 (Local Trains) operates on Sunday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Hiriyala 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Muththettugala 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Polgahawela 18:10 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Girambe 18:17 18:18 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Talawattegedara 18:20 18:21 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Potuhera 18:29 18:40 11 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Nailiya 18:40 18:41 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Kurunegala 18:47 18:50 3 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Wellawa 19:01 19:02 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Ganewatte 19:12 19:13 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Nagollagama 19:25 19:26 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Timbiriyagedara 19:31 19:32 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Maho 19:40 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 4480 (Local Trains) depart from Hiriyala Railway Station ?
    4480 (Local Trains) departs from Hiriyala Railway Station at 19:40.
  2. How much time 4480 (Local Trains) take to reach Maho Station ?
    The arrival time of 4480 (Local Trains) at Maho Station is 19:40.
  3. Distance covered by 4480 (Local Trains) ?
    4480 (Local Trains) covers 61.191 km to reach Maho Station. 4480 (Local Trains) passes through 13 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here