IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 4552 (Local Trains) | Train No : 4552

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 37
Duration : 23 Hrs 59 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 4552 is a train running between Kelaniya and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 3.205 kms.

The train 4552 is named as 4552 (Local Trains) . It leaves Kelaniya at 15:01. and reaches Colombo Fort at 15:00.It takes 23 Hrs 59 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 4552 (Local Trains) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Kelaniya 15:01 15:02 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Dematagoda 15:06 15:07 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Kurunegala 12:35 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Nailiya 12:41 12:42 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Potuhera 12:47 12:48 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Talawattegedara 12:57 12:58 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Girambe 13:01 13:02 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Polgahawela 13:08 13:09 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Wlakubura 13:13 13:14 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Alawwa 13:18 13:19 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Buthgamuwa 13:23 13:24 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Yattalgoda 13:27 13:28 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Ambeypussa 13:32 13:33 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Botale 13:35 13:36 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Wilwatte 13:38 13:39 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Mirigama 13:42 13:43 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Wijayarajadahana 13:46 13:47 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Ganegoda 13:49 13:50 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Pallewala 13:52 13:53 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Keenawala 13:56 13:57 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Wandurawa 13:59 14:00 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Veyangoda 14:02 14:03 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Heendeniya 14:06 14:07 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Magulegoda 14:09 14:10 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Daraluwa 14:17 14:18 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Gampaha 14:21 14:22 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Ganemulla 14:29 14:30 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Bulugahagoda 14:33 14:34 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Batuwatte 14:36 14:37 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Walpola 14:39 14:40 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Ragama 14:43 14:44 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Enderamulla 14:50 14:51 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Hunupitiya 14:53 14:54 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Wanawasala 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Maradana 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Horape 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th
Colombo Fort 15:00 2nd,3rd Train Will Be Stop At Beruwala On 25th & 26th

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 4552 (Local Trains) depart from Kelaniya Railway Station ?
    4552 (Local Trains) departs from Kelaniya Railway Station at 15:01.
  2. How much time 4552 (Local Trains) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of 4552 (Local Trains) at Colombo Fort Station is 15:00.
  3. Distance covered by 4552 (Local Trains) ?
    4552 (Local Trains) covers 87.795 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. 4552 (Local Trains) passes through 37 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here