IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 4850 (Baby Train) | Train No : 4850

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 26
Duration : 1 Hrs 35 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 4850 is a train running between Maho and Kurunegala. The two cities are located at a distance of 21.865 kms.

The train 4850 is named as 4850 (Baby Train) . It leaves Maho at 05:10. and reaches Kurunegala at 06:45.It takes 1 Hrs 35 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 4850 (Baby Train) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maho 05:10 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walaswewa 05:16 3rd Sunday to Monday
Timbiriyagedara 05:21 05:22 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kurahanhenagama 05:28 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nagollagama 05:30 05:31 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirihanpitigama 05:36 3rd Sunday to Monday
Adagala 05:39 3rd Sunday to Monday
Weragala 05:41 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hiriyala 05:44 05:45 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Uyangalla 05:47 3rd Sunday to Monday
Udugodagama 05:49 3rd Sunday to Monday
Thambagalla 05:53 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganewatte 05:57 05:58 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nelumpathgama 06:01 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dewedda 06:05 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pinnagolla 06:08 3rd Sunday to Monday
Porapola Junc. 06:11 3rd Sunday to Monday
Porapola 06:14 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pahalawardhana 06:17 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wellawa 06:23 06:24 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hadiriwalana 06:27 3rd Sunday to Monday
Thuruliyagama 06:30 3rd Sunday to Monday
Meddegama 06:32 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maraluwewa 06:35 3rd Sunday to Monday
Muththettugala 06:39 06:40 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kurunegala 06:45 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 4850 (Baby Train) depart from Maho Railway Station ?
    4850 (Baby Train) departs from Maho Railway Station at 05:10.
  2. How much time 4850 (Baby Train) take to reach Kurunegala Station ?
    The arrival time of 4850 (Baby Train) at Kurunegala Station is 06:45.
  3. Distance covered by 4850 (Baby Train) ?
    4850 (Baby Train) covers 39.528 km to reach Kurunegala Station. 4850 (Baby Train) passes through 26 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here