IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 4853 (Baby Train) | Train No : 4853

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 23
Duration : 2 Hrs 31 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 4853 is a train running between Maho and Kurunegala. The two cities are located at a distance of 21.865 kms.

The train 4853 is named as 4853 (Baby Train) . It leaves Maho at 10:50. and reaches Kurunegala at 13:21.It takes 2 Hrs 31 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 4853 (Baby Train) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maho 10:50 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Walaswewa 10:56 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Timbiriyagedara 11:01 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Kurahanhenagama 11:06 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Nagollagama 11:08 11:09 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Mirihanpitigama 11:13 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Adagala 11:17 3rd Saturday Only
Weragala 11:19 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Hiriyala 11:22 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Uyangalla 11:24 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Udugodagama 11:26 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Thambagalla 11:30 3rd Saturday Only
Ganewatte 11:34 11:49 15 minutes 3rd Saturday Only
Nelumpathgama 11:52 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Dewedda 11:56 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Porapola Junc. 12:02 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Pahalawardhana 12:08 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Wellawa 12:13 12:14 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Meddegama 12:20 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Muththettugala 12:25 12:26 1 minutes 3rd Monday To Friday & Sunday
Pinnagolla 12:52 3rd Saturday Only
Porapola 12:58 3rd Saturday Only
Kurunegala 13:21 3rd Saturday Only

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 4853 (Baby Train) depart from Maho Railway Station ?
    4853 (Baby Train) departs from Maho Railway Station at 10:50.
  2. How much time 4853 (Baby Train) take to reach Kurunegala Station ?
    The arrival time of 4853 (Baby Train) at Kurunegala Station is 13:21.
  3. Distance covered by 4853 (Baby Train) ?
    4853 (Baby Train) covers 39.528 km to reach Kurunegala Station. 4853 (Baby Train) passes through 23 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here