IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : Office Train (Colombo Commuter) | Train No : 4857

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 21
Duration : 24 Hrs 0 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 4857 is a train running between Maradana and Colombo Fort. The two cities are located at a distance of 4.973 kms.

The train 4857 is named as Office Train (Colombo Commuter) . It leaves Maradana at 07:46. and reaches Colombo Fort at 07:46.It takes 24 Hrs 0 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, Office Train (Colombo Commuter) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maradana 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Maho 04:45 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Timbiriyagedara 04:51 04:52 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Nagollagama 04:57 04:58 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Ganewatte 05:12 05:13 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Wellawa 05:25 05:26 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Muththettugala 05:32 05:33 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Kurunegala 05:36 05:37 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Potuhera 05:50 05:51 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Talawattegedara 06:00 06:01 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Polgahawela 06:12 06:13 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Alawwa 06:20 06:21 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Ambeypussa 06:31 06:32 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Mirigama 06:38 06:39 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Gampaha 07:00 07:01 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Ganemulla 07:06 07:07 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Ragama 07:14 07:15 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Hunupitiya 07:22 07:23 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Kelaniya 07:28 07:29 1 minutes 3rd Saturday, Sunday And Holidays
Dematagoda 07:32 07:34 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday
Colombo Fort 07:46 2nd,3rd Monday To Friday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time Office Train (Colombo Commuter) depart from Maradana Railway Station ?
    Office Train (Colombo Commuter) departs from Maradana Railway Station at 07:46.
  2. How much time Office Train (Colombo Commuter) take to reach Colombo Fort Station ?
    The arrival time of Office Train (Colombo Commuter) at Colombo Fort Station is 07:46.
  3. Distance covered by Office Train (Colombo Commuter) ?
    Office Train (Colombo Commuter) covers 118.8 km to reach Colombo Fort Station. Office Train (Colombo Commuter) passes through 21 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here