IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 4858 (Rail Bus) | Train No : 4858

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 31
Duration : 2 Hrs 20 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 4858 is a train running between Maho and Polgahawela. The two cities are located at a distance of 9.536 kms.

The train 4858 is named as 4858 (Rail Bus) . It leaves Maho at 13:45. and reaches Polgahawela at 16:05.It takes 2 Hrs 20 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 4858 (Rail Bus) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Maho 13:45 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walaswewa 13:50 3rd Sunday to Monday
Timbiriyagedara 13:55 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kurahanhenagama 14:01 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nagollagama 14:03 14:08 5 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirihanpitigama 14:12 3rd Sunday to Monday
Adagala 14:15 3rd Sunday to Monday
Weragala 14:17 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hiriyala 14:20 3rd Sunday to Monday
Uyangalla 14:22 3rd Sunday to Monday
Udugodagama 14:24 3rd Sunday to Monday
Thambagalla 14:28 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganewatte 14:33 14:43 10 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nelumpathgama 14:46 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dewedda 14:50 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pinnagolla 14:53 3rd Sunday to Monday
Porapola Junc. 14:56 3rd Sunday to Monday
Porapola 14:59 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pahalawardhana 15:02 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wellawa 15:06 15:07 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hadiriwalana 15:10 3rd Sunday to Monday
Thuruliyagama 15:12 3rd Sunday to Monday
Meddegama 15:14 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maraluwewa 15:17 3rd Sunday to Monday
Muththettugala 15:20 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kurunegala 15:23 15:31 8 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nailiya 15:37 3rd Sunday to Monday
Potuhera 15:43 15:44 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Talawattegedara 15:53 15:54 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Girambe 15:55 15:56 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 16:05 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 4858 (Rail Bus) depart from Maho Railway Station ?
    4858 (Rail Bus) departs from Maho Railway Station at 13:45.
  2. How much time 4858 (Rail Bus) take to reach Polgahawela Station ?
    The arrival time of 4858 (Rail Bus) at Polgahawela Station is 16:05.
  3. Distance covered by 4858 (Rail Bus) ?
    4858 (Rail Bus) covers 34.073 km to reach Polgahawela Station. 4858 (Rail Bus) passes through 31 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here