IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 4865 (Baby Train) | Train No : 4865

Classes : 3rd
Stops : 26
Duration : 23 Hrs 46 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 4865 is a train running between Meddegama and Kurunegala. The two cities are located at a distance of 2.962 kms.

The train 4865 is named as 4865 (Baby Train) . It leaves Meddegama at 18:20. and reaches Kurunegala at 18:06.It takes 23 Hrs 46 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 4865 (Baby Train) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Meddegama 18:20 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maho 15:50 16:40 50 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Walaswewa 16:45 3rd Sunday to Monday
Timbiriyagedara 16:50 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kurahanhenagama 16:55 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nagollagama 16:57 17:06 9 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Wellawa 17:04 18:25 81 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirihanpitigama 17:09 3rd Sunday to Monday
Adagala 17:12 3rd Sunday to Monday
Weragala 17:14 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hiriyala 17:16 3rd Sunday to Monday
Uyangalla 17:18 3rd Sunday to Monday
Udugodagama 17:20 3rd Sunday to Monday
Dewedda 17:21 3rd Sunday to Monday
Thambagalla 17:23 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pinnagolla 17:24 3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganewatte 17:27 17:45 18 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Porapola Junc. 17:27 3rd Sunday to Monday
Nelumpathgama 17:48 3rd Sunday to Monday
Hadiriwalana 17:53 3rd Sunday to Monday
Thuruliyagama 17:55 3rd Sunday to Monday
Porapola 17:56 3rd Sunday to Monday
Pahalawardhana 17:59 3rd Sunday to Monday
Maraluwewa 18:00 3rd Sunday to Monday
Muththettugala 18:02 18:03 1 minutes 3rd Sunday to Monday
Kurunegala 18:06 3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 4865 (Baby Train) depart from Meddegama Railway Station ?
    4865 (Baby Train) departs from Meddegama Railway Station at 18:20.
  2. How much time 4865 (Baby Train) take to reach Kurunegala Station ?
    The arrival time of 4865 (Baby Train) at Kurunegala Station is 18:06.
  3. Distance covered by 4865 (Baby Train) ?
    4865 (Baby Train) covers 39.528 km to reach Kurunegala Station. 4865 (Baby Train) passes through 26 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here