IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 5067 (Express Train) | Train No : 5067

Classes : 1st,2nd,3rd
Stops : 37
Duration : 8 Hrs 20 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 5067 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Talaimannar Pier. The two cities are located at a distance of 324.905 kms.

The train 5067 is named as 5067 (Express Train) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 19:15. and reaches Talaimannar Pier at 03:35.It takes 8 Hrs 20 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 5067 (Express Train) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 19:15 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 19:35 19:37 2 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 19:49 19:50 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 20:02 20:04 2 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 20:16 20:17 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawwa 20:31 20:32 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 20:42 20:45 3 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Potuhera 21:04 21:05 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kurunegala 21:19 21:21 2 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wellawa 21:33 21:34 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganewatte 21:48 21:49 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Nagollagama 22:04 22:05 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Maho 22:16 22:20 4 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Abanpola 22:35 22:36 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Galgamuwa 22:49 22:50 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Senarathgama 23:03 23:04 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Thambuttegama 23:16 23:17 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Talawa 23:31 23:37 6 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Srawasthipura 23:48 23:49 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Anuradhapura Town 23:55 22:56 59 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Anuradhapura 00:00 00:05 5 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mihintale Junction 00:09 00:10 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Saliyapura 00:14 00:15 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Parasangahawewa 00:23 00:24 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Medagama 00:29 00:30 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Medawachchiya 00:43 01:00 17 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Neriyakulam 01:13 01:14 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Cheddiikulam 01:23 01:25 2 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Madhu Road 02:00 02:03 3 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Murunkan 02:16 02:17 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mathottam 02:26 02:27 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Thiiruketheeswaram 02:34 02:35 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mannar 02:45 02:48 3 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Thoddaveli 02:56 02:57 1 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Pesalai 03:06 03:08 2 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Talaimannar 03:18 03:30 12 minutes 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Talaimannar Pier 03:35 1st,2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 5067 (Express Train) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    5067 (Express Train) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 19:15.
  2. How much time 5067 (Express Train) take to reach Talaimannar Pier Station ?
    The arrival time of 5067 (Express Train) at Talaimannar Pier Station is 03:35.
  3. Distance covered by 5067 (Express Train) ?
    5067 (Express Train) covers 185.173 km to reach Talaimannar Pier Station. 5067 (Express Train) passes through 37 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here