IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : 5452 (Long Distance) | Train No : 5452

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 48
Duration : 8 Hrs 55 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 5452 is a train running between Colombo Fort and Talaimannar Pier. The two cities are located at a distance of 334.754 kms.

The train 5452 is named as 5452 (Long Distance) . It leaves Colombo Fort at 08:50. and reaches Talaimannar Pier at 17:45.It takes 8 Hrs 55 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, 5452 (Long Distance) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Colombo Fort 08:50 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 08:55 08:56 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 09:14 09:16 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganemulla 09:24 09:25 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 09:30 09:32 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 09:45 09:47 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Pallewala 09:54 09:55 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 10:05 10:06 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ambeypussa 10:14 10:15 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Alawwa 10:26 10:27 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 10:35 10:40 5 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Girambe 10:47 10:48 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Talawattegedara 10:53 10:54 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Potuhera 11:03 11:04 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Nailiya 11:10 11:11 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kurunegala 11:16 11:18 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Muththettugala 11:21 11:22 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wellawa 11:31 11:32 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganewatte 11:46 11:47 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Hiriyala 11:55 11:56 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Nagollagama 12:04 12:05 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Timbiriyagedara 12:10 12:11 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Maho 12:17 12:25 8 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Randenigama 12:29 12:30 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Abanpola 12:40 12:41 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Galgamuwa 12:53 12:54 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Senarathgama 13:07 13:08 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Thambuttegama 13:20 13:21 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Talawa 13:35 13:36 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Srawasthipura 13:47 14:02 15 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Anuradhapura Town 14:08 14:09 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Anuradhapura 14:14 14:35 21 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mihintale Junction 14:39 14:40 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Saliyapura 14:45 14:46 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Parasangahawewa 14:56 14:57 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Medagama 15:01 15:02 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Medawachchiya 15:15 15:25 10 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Neriyakulam 15:38 15:39 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Cheddiikulam 15:48 15:50 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Madhu Road 16:14 16:17 3 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Murunkan 16:30 16:31 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mathottam 16:40 16:41 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Thiiruketheeswaram 16:48 16:49 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mannar 16:59 17:03 4 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Thoddaveli 17:11 17:12 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Pesalai 17:21 17:23 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Talaimannar 17:33 17:40 7 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Talaimannar Pier 17:45 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time 5452 (Long Distance) depart from Colombo Fort Railway Station ?
    5452 (Long Distance) departs from Colombo Fort Railway Station at 08:50.
  2. How much time 5452 (Long Distance) take to reach Talaimannar Pier Station ?
    The arrival time of 5452 (Long Distance) at Talaimannar Pier Station is 17:45.
  3. Distance covered by 5452 (Long Distance) ?
    5452 (Long Distance) covers 185.173 km to reach Talaimannar Pier Station. 5452 (Long Distance) passes through 48 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here