IdeaBeam Transport

Train Name : Udaya Devi (Express Train) | Train No : 6011

Classes : 2nd,3rd
Stops : 35
Duration : 14 Hrs 45 Mins
Days : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Train number 6011 is a train running between Yapahuwa and Batticaloa. The two cities are located at a distance of 56.442 kms.

The train 6011 is named as Udaya Devi (Express Train) . It leaves Yapahuwa at 00:00. and reaches Batticaloa at 14:45.It takes 14 Hrs 45 Mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are . In a week, Udaya Devi (Express Train) operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Station name (code) Arrival Departure Stop time Classes Days
Yapahuwa 00:00 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Colombo Fort 06:05 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Maradana 06:09 06:10 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ragama 06:26 06:27 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Gampaha 06:38 06:39 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Veyangoda 06:49 06:50 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Mirigama 07:01 07:02 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Polgahawela 07:24 07:26 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Potuhera 07:44 07:45 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kurunegala 07:56 07:57 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Muththettugala 08:00 08:01 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Wellawa 08:10 08:11 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Ganewatte 08:25 08:29 4 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Nagollagama 08:43 08:44 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Maho 08:55 09:15 20 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Konwewa 09:31 09:32 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Moragollagama 09:48 09:49 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Siyalangamuwa 09:56 09:57 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Aukana 10:11 10:12 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kalawewa 10:18 10:32 14 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Kekirawa 10:46 10:47 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Horiwiala 11:02 11:03 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Palugaswewa 11:04 11:05 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Habarana 11:18 11:19 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Galoya Junction 11:40 11:45 5 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Hingurakgoda 12:07 12:08 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Polonnaruwa 12:28 12:30 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Manampitiya 12:43 12:44 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Sevanapitiya 12:55 12:56 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Welikanda 13:10 13:11 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Redeethenna 13:22 13:23 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Punani 13:32 13:33 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Valachchenei 13:56 13:57 1 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Eravur 14:24 14:26 2 minutes 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday
Batticaloa 14:45 2nd,3rd Sunday to Monday

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What time Udaya Devi (Express Train) depart from Yapahuwa Railway Station ?
    Udaya Devi (Express Train) departs from Yapahuwa Railway Station at 00:00.
  2. How much time Udaya Devi (Express Train) take to reach Batticaloa Station ?
    The arrival time of Udaya Devi (Express Train) at Batticaloa Station is 14:45.
  3. Distance covered by Udaya Devi (Express Train) ?
    Udaya Devi (Express Train) covers 57.79 km to reach Batticaloa Station. Udaya Devi (Express Train) passes through 35 stations.
  4. How to book a train ticket online in Sri Lanka?
    You can check various methods for booking here Click Here